Πέμπτη, 9 Μαΐου 2013

The Lonely Island Vs Between Two Ferns - "Spring Break Anthem" (video)


Η παρέα που έχει κάνει τα πιο επιτυχημένα κωμικά τραγούδια παγκοσμίως, οι Lonely Island, επιστρέφουν με νέο album στις 11 Ιουνίου. Χθες ανέβασαν το πρώτο τους single από αυτό το album και το όνομα του είναι Spring Break Anthem. Το Spring Break στην Αμερική είναι περίπου κάτι σαν τις δύο εβδομάδες αργίας που έχουν στην Ελλάδα μαθητές και φοιτητές το Πάσχα.

Αυτό το video clip, όμως, δεν περιέχει μόνο το Spring Break Anthem. Το βίντεο ξεκινάει μ' ένα ακόμα επεισόδιο του αγαπημένου μας Between Two Ferns με τον ένα και μοναδικό Zach Galifianakis. Καλεσμένος του ο James Franco!

Όλα αυτά - και ένας ακόμα guest-έκπληξη - στο παρακάτω βίντεο!



Spring Break Anthem

Akiva

Alright Spring Breakers, you know what time it is
I'm gonna need all the hot girls to come onto the stage right now
Fellas, let me hear you make some noise

Group

Spring Break y'all
Kings of the pussy, pounding on brewskies
Banging chicks right there in the sand
Bros before hoes and chicks with no clothes and
Slammin' shots and marry a man

Jorma
Who wanna do a shot? (we do)

Akiva
I'm gonna get fucked up (me too)

Andy
We came for a week, we the kings of the beach

Jorma
Spread water on the girls (T-shirt see through)
(Cancun) party down

Akiva
(Lauderdale) another round

Andy
(Havasu) crack a brew

Group

Marry a man

Pranks when you're passed out, jokes about roofies
Making girls kiss, marry a man
Giant sombreros, show us your titties
Creatine shakes, marry a man

Spring Break y'all

Oh shit, I'm too fucked up, puke and rally, that's what's up
Booze cruise, raise your glass, snort that coke, off her ass

Two chicks at the dance hall, take it to the damn stalls
Trade these beads for their bra
So-Co in my canteen, got girls jumpin' on a trampoline
Two men bound by the law

Trashing hotel rooms, clogging up toilets
Beer goggles if she's a hag
Planning the menu, picking out flowers
Nailing sluts and writing our vows

Down here it's our time! Springbreakers, let's get fucked up
Then find Mister Right and get monogamous
Picking our invite font as a twosome
Something tasteful but not too bland
Seating arrangements, charming the in-laws
Ripping beer bongs, sex with a man

We'll be so happy, true love forever
Two kings walking hand in hand
Promise to cherish, trust and respect him
Crushing pussy, marry a man

Spring Break


1 σχόλιο:

  1. Would you ever consider hosting it properly? χαχαχαχαχα! Τεράστιες αδυναμίες και ο Zach και οι Lonely Island!

    Springbreakers, let's get fucked up, then find Mister Right and get monogamous!

    ΑπάντησηΔιαγραφή